Make room in your agenda for Canadian films!

Feature Film in competition

Film Date - Hour - Venue
Ville Neuve 10/06 - 16:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
11/06 - 17:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 2
12/06 - 21:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
13/06 - 18:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
14/06 - 16:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6

Short films in Competition

Films Date - Hour - Venue
Girl in the Hallway + Tio Tomas 10/06 - 18:30 - Cinéma Novel
11/06 - 16:30 - La Turbine
12/06 - 10:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 1
12/06 - 14:00 - Bonlieu - Grande salle
12/06 - 21:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 1
13/06 - 16:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 1
15/06 - 17:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 5
Le Cortège 10/06 - 10:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 1
10/06 - 14:00 - Bonlieu - Grande salle
10/06 - 21:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 1
12/06 - 16:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 1
13/06 - 18:30 - Cinéma Novel
14/06 - 16:30 - La Turbine
15/06 - 10:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 5

Perspectives - Short films in Competition

Films Date - Hour - Venue
Giant Bear 11/06 - 10:00 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
13/06 - 14:30 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
14/06 - 13:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
15/06 - 11:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3
Jim Zipper + Not Your Panda 10/06 - 18:30 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
11/06 - 21:00 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
13/06 - 13:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
15/06 - 14:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3

VR in Competition

Film Date - Hour - Venue
Gymnasia 10/06 - 10:00 - Bonlieu - Salle de création
11/06 - 10:00 - Bonlieu - Salle de création
12/06 - 10:00 - Bonlieu - Salle de création
13/06 - 10:00 - Bonlieu - Salle de création
14/06 - 10:00 - Bonlieu - Salle de création

Off-Limits Short Films in Competition

Film Date - Hour - Venue
But One Bird Sang Not 10/06 - 14:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3
11/06 - 13:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
12/06 - 21:00 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
14/06 - 14:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3
15/06 - 13:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6

Graduation Short Films in Competition

Films Date - Hour - Venue
Bird Milk 11/06 - 16:30 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
12/06 - 22:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3
13/06 - 23:00 - Bonlieu - Grande salle
14/06 - 19:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3
DiM 11/06 - 16:30 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
12/06 - 22:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3
13/06 - 23:00 - Bonlieu - Grande salle
14/06 - 19:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3

Young Audience Short Film in Competition

Film Date - Hour - Venue
Bone Mother 10/06 - 13:30 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 6
11/06 - 18:30 - Bonlieu - Petite salle
12/06 - 14:30 - Cinéma Novel
15/06 - 14:30 - La Turbine
15/06 - 17:00 - Cinéma Pathé - Pathé 3

Pitch in Competition

Date - Hour - Venue
Interactive Creation & Transmedia Mifa Pitches: Flipping Filip 11/06 - 11:00 - Impérial Palace - Salle du lac
Short films Mifa Pitches: Hide 12/06 - 11:00 - Impérial Palace - Salle du lac